Abbildungen der Seite
[…] SEC. 615. ELIGIBILITY OF RESTRUCTURING PROJECTS FOR MISCELLA-
NEOUS HOUSING INSURANCE.

Section 223(a)(7) of the National Housing Act (12 U.S.C. 1715n(a)(7)) is amended

(1) by striking "under this Act: Provided, That the principal" and inserting the following: "under this Act, or an existing mortgage held by the Secretary that is subject to a mortgage restructuring and rental assistance sufficiency plan pursuant to the Multifamily Assisted Housing Reform and Affordability Act of 1997 (42 U.S.C. 1437f note), provided that

(i)";

"(A) the principal";

(2) by striking "except that (A)" and inserting "except that

(3) by striking "(B)" and inserting “(ii)";
(4) by striking "(C)" and inserting "(iii)";
(5) by striking "(D)" and inserting "(iv)";