Abbildungen der Seite
[…] (4) SPECIAL RULES FOR MINIMUM GUARANTEE.—În carrying out the minimum guarantee under section 105(c) of title 23, United States Code, with funds apportioned under this section for the minimum guarantee, the $2,800,000,000 set forth in paragraph (1) of such section 105(c) shall be treated as being $1,166,666,667 and the aggregate of amounts apportioned to the States under this section for the minimum guarantee shall be treated, for purposes of such section 105(c), as amounts made available under section 105 of such title.

(5) EXTENSION OF OFF-SYSTEM BRIDGE SETASIDE.-Section 144(g)(3) of title 23, United States Code, is amended by inserting after "2003" the following: "and in the period of October 1, 2003, through February 29, 2004,".

(c) REPAYMENT FROM FUTURE APPORTIONMENTS.—