Abbildungen der Seite
[…] (c) ISR INTEGRATION REQUIREMENTS.—(1) Subchapter I of chapter 21 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new section:

"§ 426. Integration of Department of Defense intelligence, surveillance, and reconnaissance capabilities

"(a) ISR INTEGRATION COUNCIL.-(1) The Under Secretary of Defense for Intelligence shall establish an Intelligence, Surveillance, and Reconnaissance Integration Council