Abbildungen der Seite
[…] 26 USC 1400E

note.

Applicability.

26 USC 170.

26 USC 24.

26 USC 26, 904,

1400C.

1928) is amended by striking "7200" and inserting "7201". 7 USC 7212 note. (B) Section 532(c)(2) of such Act (113 Stat. 1930) is

amended

(i) in subparagraph (D), by striking “341(d)(3)” and 26 USC 341. inserting "341(d)", and

(ii) in subparagraph (Q), by striking "954(c)(1)(B)(iii) 26 USC 954. and inserting "954(c)(1)(B)".

SEC. 418. ADDITIONAL CORRECTIONS.

(a) AMENDMENTS RELATED TO SECTION 202 OF THE ECONOMIC GROWTH AND TAX RELIEF RECONCILIATION ACT OF 2001.

(1) Subsection (h) of section 23 is amended

(A) by striking "subsection (a)(1)(B)" and inserting "subsection (a)(3)”, and

(B) by adding at the end the following new flush sentence:

"If any amount as increased under the preceding sentence is not a multiple of $10, such amount shall be rounded to the nearest multiple of $10.".

(2) Subsection (f) of section 137 is amended by adding at the end the following new flush sentence:

"If any amount as increased under the preceding sentence is not a multiple of $10, such amount shall be rounded to the nearest multiple of $10.".