Abbildungen der Seite
[…] "(d) COORDINATION WITH OTHER REQUIREMENTS.-To the maximum extent feasible, the Secretary may provide that

"(1) any return or statement required to be provided under this section may be provided as part of any return or statement required under section 6051 or 6055, and

"(2) in the case of an applicable large employer offering health insurance coverage of a health insurance issuer, the employer may enter into an agreement with the issuer to include information required under this section with the return and statement required to be provided by the issuer under section 6055.

"(e) COVERAGE PROVIDED BY GOVERNMENTAL UNITS.-In the case of any applicable large employer which is a governmental unit or any agency or instrumentality thereof, the person appropriately designated for purposes of this section shall make the returns and statements required by this section.

“(f) DEFINITIONS.-For purposes of this section, any term used in this section which is also used in section 4980H shall have the meaning given such term by section 4980H.".

(b) ASSESSABLE PENALTIES.—