Abbildungen der Seite
[…] "(iv) A program leading to a secondary school diploma offered by a secondary school approved in the State in which it is operating.

"(B) A licensure test offered by a Federal, State, or local government is deemed to be approved for purposes of this chapter.". (2) CONFORMING AMENDMENTS.

(A) Paragraph (3) of section 3034(d) is amended to read as follows:

"(3) the flight school courses are approved by the Federal Aviation Administration and are offered by a certified pilot school that possesses a valid Federal Aviation Administration pilot school certificate.".

(B) Section 3671(b)(2) is amended by striking "In the case" and inserting "Except as otherwise provided in this chapter, in the case".

(C) Section 3689(a)(1) is amended by inserting after "unless" the following: "the test is deemed approved by section 3672(b)(2)(B) of this title or".