Abbildungen der Seite
[…] Termination date.

proof of good health of each person (other than a child) to be so insured, and compliance with such other terms and conditions as may be prescribed by the Secretary.".

(c) TERMINATION OF COVERAGE.-(1) Subsection (a) of section 1968 is amended—

(A) in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by inserting "and any insurance thereunder on any insurable dependent of such a member," after "any insurance thereunder on any member of the uniformed services,”; and

(B) by adding at the end the following new paragraph: "(5) With respect to an insurable dependent of the member, insurance under this subchapter shall cease