Abbildungen der Seite
[…] (2) in subsection (b)—

(A) by inserting "or order issued" after "willfully violating this subchapter or a regulation prescribed"; and

(B) by inserting "or willfully violating a regulation prescribed under section 21 of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act or section 123 of Public Law 91-508," after "under section 5315 or 5324),".

(c) STRUCTURING TRANSACTIONS TO EVADE TARGETING ORDER OR CERTAIN RECORDKEEPING REQUIREMENTS.-Section 5324(a) of title 31, United States Code, is amended

(1) by inserting a comma after "shall";

(2) by striking "section-" and inserting "section, the reporting or recordkeeping requirements imposed by any order issued under section 5326, or the recordkeeping requirements imposed by any regulation prescribed under section 21 of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act or section 123 of Public Law 91-508-";