Abbildungen der Seite
[…] (F) Subparagraph (C) of section 25(e)(1) is amended by inserting", 24," after "sections 23".

(G) Section 904(h) is amended by inserting "(other than section 24)" after "chapter".

(H) Subsection (d) of section 1400C is amended by inserting "and section 24" after "this section".

(c) REFUNDABLE CHILD CREDIT.

(1) IN GENERAL. So much of section 24(d) (relating to additional credit for families with 3 or more children) as precedes paragraph (2) is amended to read as follows: "(d) PORTION OF CREDIT REFUNDABLE.—

“(1) IN GENERAL.-The aggregate credits allowed to a taxpayer under subpart C shall be increased by the lesser of—

"(A) the credit which would be allowed under this section without regard to this subsection and the limitation under section 26(a), or