Abbildungen der Seite
[…] (3) TRANSITION.

(A) IN GENERAL.-Chapter 31 of title 35, United States Code, is amended

(i) in section 312

(I) in subsection (a)—

(aa) in the first sentence, by striking “a substantial new question of patentability affecting any claim of the patent concerned is raised by the request," and inserting "the information presented in the request shows that there is a reasonable likelihood that the requester would prevail with respect to at least 1 of the claims challenged in the request,”; and