Abbildungen der Seite
[…] (2) assesses the needs of families eligible for services under such program, including identification of underserved communities and information regarding

(A) the supports available for caseworkers to appropriately investigate and safely manage their caseloads;

(B) the length of the wait time for families to receive substance abuse and other preventive services; and

(C) the number of families on waiting lists for such services and the effect of the delay on healthy, successful reunification outcomes for such families.

(g) TECHNICAL CORRECTIONS.—

(1) Section 432(a)(8)(B) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 629b(a)(8)(B)) is amended in each of clauses (i) and (ii) by striking "forms CFS 101-Part I and CFS 101-Part II (or any successor forms)" and inserting "form CFS-101 (including all parts and any successor forms)".

(2) Section 433(c)(2) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 629c(c)(2)) is amended

(A) in the paragraph heading, by striking "FOOD STAMP" and inserting "SUPPLEMENTAL NUTRITION ASSISTANCE PROGRAM BENEFITS"; and